Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Atkinson, Thomas Dinham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atkinson, Thomas Dinham A Glossary of Terms used in English Architecture
London Methuen 1906 1st Edition Hardcover Good Book 
xxiv 320pp, with illus in text, ex-college library usual marks and stamps 020245 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richards, Thomas A History of the Puritan Movement in Wales; from the Institution of the Church at Llanfaches in 1639 to the Expiry of the Propagation Act in 1653.
London National Eisteddfod Association 1920 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
x 306pp hardback, very good 019610 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowdler, Thomas A Letter Addressed to the Evangelical Members of the Church of England in consequence of an Appeal by the Vicar of Islington
London James Darling 1850 1st Edition Soft cover Good Book 
24pp disbound pamphlet with contemporary ownership signature and adte etc to front cover, uncommon 023308 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hooley, Thomas A Seminary in the Making, being a History of the Foundation and Early Years of St John's Diocescan Seminary, Wonersh 1889 to 1903.
Longmans 1927 hardback Very Good Book 
xiii 195pp hardback, illustrated, edges sl browned, small chip near to base of spine, ex-lib stamp to ffep, soft pencil insc to ffep, very good save tobacco aroma 15937 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Loran, Erle; Seligman, Thomas K., Dwyer, Jane P.& Dwyer, Edward D. African and Ancient Mexican Art: The Loran Collection
San Francisco Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1974 088401004x / 9780884010043 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good Book 
collection exhibited at the M. H. De Young Memorial Museum, October 12, 1974-January 12, 1975 exhibition catalogue, 95pp well illustrated with good descriptions, card wrappers 020667 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas, John Albi Cathedral and British Church Architecture: The Influence of Thirteenth-Century Church Building in Southern France and Northern Spain upon Ecclesiastical Design in Modern Britain
London Ecclesiological Society 2002 0946823138 / 9780946823130 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 
69pp illustrated card wrappers, illus, near fine 023066 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Winton Thomas, D. Archaeology and Old Testament Study.
Oxford Oxford University Press 1969 Reprint hardback Good Good Book 
xxxii 493pp hardback, dustwrapper good, remains of bookplate to front pastedown 018608 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cranmer, Thomas; Wace, Henry; Wright, Charles H. H. Wright, (ed.) Archbishop Cranmer on the True and Catholic Doctrine and Use of the Sacrament of the Lord's Supper
London Chas. J. Thynne/Protestant Reformation Society 1907 Hardcover Good Book 
xviii 262pp, blue cloth gilt, hinges strengthened, text clean and sound, preface by Wace but edited by Wright 020867 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jackson, Thomas Graham Architecture
London Macmillan 1925 1st Edition Hardcover Good Book 
xxi 366pp, ex college library, usual stamps and labels else good, well illustrated, frontis, green cloth gilt 020174 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Merton, Thomas Bread in the Wilderness
London Burns & Oates 1996 0860120236 / 9780860120230 Soft cover Good Book 
reprinted, 144pp paperback, good 018951 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pellow, Thomas & Bowen, Paul Canal to Llangollen; A Portrait of the Llangollen Branch of the Shropshire Union Canal.
The Landscape Press 1993 0947849017 / 9780947849016 paperback Very Good Book 
0947849017 64pp stapled pamphlet, well illustrated, coloured wrappers, very good 15011 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas, Patrick Candle in the Darkness; Celtic Spirituality from Wales.
Gomer 1993 0863839746 / 9780863839740 paperback Very Good Book 
0863839746 151pp paperback, embossed stamp, very good 15023 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aquinas, Thomas; Newman, John Henry Catena Aurea. Commentary on the Four Gospels Collected Out of the Works of the Fathers by S. Thomas Aquinas
Oxford John Henry Parker & J. G. F. and J. Rivington 1841 1st Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Matthew comprising: Vol I, part I 1841 ( St Matthew Part 1 )12pp subscribers' list xiii 402pp Vol I part II, 1842 (St Matthew Part II) -737pp 22pp subscribers' list at end; vol I (St Matthew part III) 1842 -990pp , originally conceived as part of the Library of the Fathers series, Newman wrote the preface 023358 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aquinas, Thomas; Newman, John Henry Catena Aurea. Commentary on the Four Gospels Collected Out of the Works of the Fathers by S. Thomas Aquinas
Oxford John Henry Parker & J. G. F. and J. Rivington 1845 1st Edition Hardcover Good Book 
370-631pp, vol IV part II, St John, original blue cloth gilt with backstrip torn with part detached 16pp publisher's list at rear with title page for vol IV bound in at rear 023359 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Samuelian, Thomas J. Classical Armenian Culture.
Scholars Press 1982 0891305661 / 9780891305668 paperback Good Book 
0891305661 x 223pp paperback, wrappers slightly scuffed, good 15347 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Concannon, Thomas Mrs Daughters of Banba.
Gill 1930 hardback Good Book 
xi 275pp hardback, title faded to backstrip, good. An account of the history women in Irleand 14491 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Halton, Thomas & Williman, Joseph P. Diakonia: Studies in Honor of Robert T. Meyer
Washington Catholic University of America Press 1986 0813205964 / 9780813205960 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
xiii 348pp various edited chapters on diverse subjects including syriac, byzantine, biblical and medieval studies 022160 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas, D. R. Diocesan Histories, St Asaph
London SPCK 1888 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
140pp cold fold-out map frontis, lavishly decorated front board (Diocesan Histories series) publisher's list at rear, neat college bookplate to front pastedown, very good 019619 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Merton, Thomas Elected Silence, The Autobiography of Thomas Merton
London Hollis and Carter 1954 Hardcover Good Poor Book 
with foreword by Evelyn Waugh, edges sl spotted, good in a poor torn wrapper, few black marks to reverse of half-title 024669 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCoog, Thomas M. English and Welsh Jesuits, 1555-1650, Part I A-F
Southampton Catholic Record Society 1994 0902832158 / 9780902832152 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
vol 74, 184pp hardback blue cloth gilt, near fine 023677 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Abookstop.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Alphabookworks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Anovelideabooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Astleybookfarm.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Author-author.net
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Betterbookgetter.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Booksrmagic.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Bookwebpages.net
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Bookyahoo.net
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on C-books.co.uk
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Carmsrarebooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Central-bookexchange.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Chapter1.co.za
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Christianbookbag.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Crawfordsnautical.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Goodwillbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Hammondsbooks.net
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Helvic55.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Kjcactus.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Literaturopolis.net
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Midtownscholar.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Montclairbookcenter.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Nomadestore.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Pandy-books.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Phatpocket.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Pribooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Richardsonsbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Textbookstree.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Trentsbookshelf.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Trillionbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Vagabondbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Vtsbooks.com
Atkinson, Thomas Dinham on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@salsusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie