Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Turner, Naomi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turner, Naomi Catholics in Australia : A Social History
Moss Vale HarperCollins 2001 1863711902 / 9781863711906 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
two large hardback vols in wrappers in black gilt slipcase, very good in very good wrappers, minor marks to slipcase 022043 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 [Finney, J. & Turner, M.] Church of St John the Baptist, Ashley, Guide and History.
Ashley Parish Church 1985 paperback Very Good Book 
22pp pard wrappers illustrated in colour and bw, very good, incorporates anglo-catholic fittings due to links with Frederick Lindley Meynell and the The Meynell Ingram family, very good 14747 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turner, Dean Escape from God: The Use of Religion and Philosophy to Evade Responsibility
Pasadena, California, U.S.A. Hope Pub House 1991 0932727433 / 9780932727435 Hardcover Good Book 
291pp hardback, very good 019048 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey-Turner, Elston & Sutherland, F. M. History of the British Medical Association: History of the British Medical Association 1832-1932 and 1932-1981
London British Medical Association 1982 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
2 vol set 342, 375pp, in slipcase, vol II with dustwrapper, very good in a very good wrapper 023822 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turner, Frank, M. John Henry Newman, The Challenge to Evangelical Religion
Yale Yale University Press 2002 0300092512 / 9780300092516 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
xii 720pp hardback, with wrapper, spine of wrapper sl creased else very good 020382 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turner, Adrian Robert Bolt
London Hutchinson 1998 0091801761 / 9780091801762 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
xiv 546pp very good hardback in a very good wrapper 019376 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turner, V. W. Schism and Continuity in an African Society; A Study of Ndembu Village Life
Manchester Manchester University Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good Book 
xxvii 348pp very good in a very good price-clipped wrapper, fold out plans 021179 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turner, Michael & Miall, Antony The Edwardian Song Book; Drawing Room Ballads 1900-1914
London Methuen 1982 0413497909 / 9780413497901 1st Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
232pp good in a good rubbed wrapper, ownership signature to ffep 023190 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turner, Christopher (ed.) The Gallery Tradition, Aspects of Georgian Psalmody
Ketton SG Publishing 1997 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
xi 109pp, papers from the International Conference Colchester Institute Aug, 1995, black cloth with white printed label to front board 023285 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brill, Edith and Turner, Peter The Minor Pleasures of Cotswold
London J M Dent 1971 0460039857 / 9780460039857 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
very good in a sl faded wrapper, price clipped, bw illus 020154 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Battie, David; Turner, Michael The Price Guide to Nineteenth and Twentieth Century British Pottery
Wodbridge Antique Collectors' Club 1990 1851491090 / 9781851491094 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
244pp hardback, very good in a very good wrapper, bw and colour illsutrations 020122 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turner Turner 1775-1851
Tate Gallery 1974 0900874856 / 9780900874857 hardback Very Good Book 
0900874856 200pp hardback, very good, dustwrapper price clipped and small closed tear, although otherwise very good, well illustrated in colour and black and white 13832 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bell, Elizabeth Turner Twenty-Five New Figure and Character Dances
London Waverley Book Company 1927 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
113pp, 4to, green cloth gilt, frontis, illustrated with bw photographs and numerous diagrams, with softbound music in rear sleeve 023073 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turner, Naomi on Abookstop.com
Turner, Naomi on Allamericantextbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Alliedbookcompany.com
Turner, Naomi on Alphabookworks.com
Turner, Naomi on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Turner, Naomi on Athensbookcenter.net
Turner, Naomi on Bestmediadeal.com
Turner, Naomi on Blinebooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Bookenzuk.com
Turner, Naomi on Bookyahoo.net
Turner, Naomi on Borgasorusbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Central-bookexchange.com
Turner, Naomi on Chapter1.co.za
Turner, Naomi on Coasbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Turner, Naomi on Comoshops.com
Turner, Naomi on Cupboardmaker.com
Turner, Naomi on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Turner, Naomi on Goodwillbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Jrbooks.biz
Turner, Naomi on Kensvideo.net
Turner, Naomi on Manorfarmbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Midtownscholar.com
Turner, Naomi on Mygenealogybooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Nomadestore.com
Turner, Naomi on Phatpocket.com
Turner, Naomi on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Richardsonsbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Sackofbooks.com
Turner, Naomi on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Turner, Naomi on Superiortextsales.com
Turner, Naomi on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@salsusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie